Pot Hole Archived

141 South Main Perry, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2215680

Submitted To:

Village of Perry

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

429 times

Neighborhood:

Perry

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This pothole in the road is awful. its been filled 4 times in the past 2 weeks and has returned after 1 day of being filled. The State DOT maintains this roadway and nothing has been done by them that is any good.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Terry Murphy (Registered User)

  • Matt small square

    Closed Matt Jensen (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.