Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Road Issues Other Than Potholes Acknowledged

Warren Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 360

Issue ID:

2192747

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Viewed:

1336 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

The city owned parking lot at Middle/Warren/Pleasant Streets really needs to be repaved at the earliest convenience in the spring. We also desperately need directional arrows and signage painted onto the entrances/exits. Many times pedestrians are at risk because drivers do not follow the correct "Entrance Only" and "Exit Only" spaces. If large lettering were on the pavement at each entrance/exit, this could be helped greatly. Hopefully this can be added to the DPW spring project list for repaving and labeling. Thank you!


3 Comments

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment