Junkyard in village Open

Corner Of Water St & Elm St Perry, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Image

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2078686

Submitted To:

Village of Perry

Category:

Other

Viewed:

413 times

Neighborhood:

Perry

Reported:

on

Description

What is the current law re: number of abandoned or for-sale cars on a village property? Our neighborhood has been looking at this mess for a long time. At least 4 junkers all of the time. ---Worse eyesore than chipped paint.


2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    nono (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Terry Murphy (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank