Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

939 1/2 21 Avenue South Apartment 2 (Upper) Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2024479

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

I'm certain there are numerous violations inside this apartment unit, but my main issue which brought this subject to my attention was the fact that I have not had hot water for a month and a half. I've contacted a certified maintenance worker to check on things, and we even called my landlord (Alma Brown) together to let her know the issue but we still have no resolution. This mechanic let her know the water heater was outdated and may need to be replaced immediately. This location is also required to be closed off but it isn't and I find my neighbors kids playing underneath my stairs next to the water heater and I'm worried they may hurt themselves. I have taken several pictures.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.