Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3700 9th Ave. N Apt. E24 Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

2013980

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

198 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

There is a continuing problem with mold growing along the ceiling on all four walls of my bedroom. I am not able to use the bedroom because of it and the property managers/owners are refusing to correct the problem.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.