Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Fire Burnt House - Owner has abandoned Acknowledged

2178 26th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2005684

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

On September 16th our neighbors had a fire and as a result vacated the property. The owner of the property has been MIA. It has not been 6 weeks and there is still debris and no signs of either repair or changes to this property.

Please make them clean this up!!! I makes our neighborhood look terrible.

Just to note, the broken windows on the garage have been their prior to the fire and the maintenance man has been out several times and not fixed.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.