Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Bank owned property is like junkyard Acknowledged

742 Placido Way N E St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2004391

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

461 times

Reported:

on

Description

A rusty abandoned trailer along with broken furniture a trampoline a punching bag a broken boat A dilapidated dock pvc pipes etc, are strewn throughout the backyard. Wells Fargo needs to clear this waterfront property of all the garbage.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle?
A. Private Property

9 Comments

  • Fishin musician (Registered User)

  • Fishin musician (Registered User)

  • Kyle (Registered User)

  • Environmental Pat (Registered User)

  • Fishin musician (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Fishin musician (Registered User)

  • Fishin musician (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.