Other issue Archived

111-199 West Kingsley Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2845

Issue ID:

1981358

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

367 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

289938

Description

Kingsley Condo lane closure on Kingsley and storage of jersey barriers at corner now creating a very dangerous visibility problem for traffic going north on N. Ashley. Huron Contracting should pull back fencing and barriers from the corner. Ideally this should be a four way stop.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.