Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Bushes blocking line of sight Acknowledged

501 40th Ave. N.E. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4270

Issue ID:

1976846

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

834 times

Reported:

on

Description

Newly planted bushes on corner that once grown will block line of sight in order to pull out into traffic lane. Should be moved back a few feet before roots have taken to safely assess oncoming traffic at intersection.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.