Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

6140 31th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1976343

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

154 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Heavy overgrown vegetation in the neighbors back yard causing mosquito infestation and many rodents.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.