Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Cans Cans Cans Acknowledged

709 32nd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1305

Issue ID:

1964559

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

470 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

In the front yard there are 3 garbage containers full of cans that are not being recycled. They have been there for months. The desk in the photo which is also garbage is blocking their view in the attached photo. Not to mention the 2 or 3 Winn Dixie shopping carts in the side that have been reported here before,

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • abc123 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.