Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stagnant pool Acknowledged

624 Oleander Way South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

1845478

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1844 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

House abandoned. Pool not maintained and is source of misquito infestation. Also structure (Tiki Hut) and pavers built onto vacated alley in violation of ordinance conditions set forth in the ordinance vacating the alley


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.