Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

5820 Denver St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida 33703 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1585

Issue ID:

1799887

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

3001 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2028771, 1635124, 1801445, 2116114

Description

The foreclosed house at 5810 Denver St is flooded all around, including the sidewalk. This is flooding the left side of my house!!!
This property is dangerous as the roof is collapsing, weeds are overgrown, junk is everywhere, garbage stinks in the driveway, and the green pool has fish and frogs. Please, asap, get this property drained and cleaned up. The gates are open and this place is dangerous!!!! Please do something immediately!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.