Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

41 St Ave S And 6th St S-4th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23270

Issue ID:

1779499

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

737 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

This whole street is ridiculous. There are no ,NO PARKING ON THIS SIDE OF STREET signs up. every time someone tries to go through we cant. there are cars parked on lawns parked on both sides of the road. usually around 7 pm and 6 am. other times it is clear. can there be signs to be put up?. like people can read parking signs anyway. This has become very dangerous. between the basketball hoop and the parking the street might as well not exist.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.