Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

6486 Central Ave Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1676112

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

736 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1676135

Description

We are infested with rats in the apartment we live in. We currently have 2 children and 2 adults in the home. The landlord said he was going to get pest control. However, he just informed me today that they are not. We can hear the rats in the walls and cabinets. i am exhausted with this situation it has gone on to long.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.