Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

4689 22nd Ave So Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1669316

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Property is partially boarded up. part of the building has had a blue roof tarp for years. lawn is unkempt with trash strewn about. insanely large degraded lawn ornaments on lot. Pinellas Property Appraiser site names one of the owners as MORETTI, MARK L
2404 LIGHTHOUSE DR
PALM HARBOR FL 34685-1629

Please bring this building up to code or tear it down. It is an extreme blight on the neighborhood. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.