Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

151 20th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1629941

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

I live in this address. Behind the house in the alleyway towards 21rst Ave NE, there has been a construction mess going on since early February. Please see the picture below. It has been more than 3 months. When will this debris be removed?

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.