Parking Enforcement Archived

1770 12th St. Oakland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3475

Issue ID:

1558828

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Where the truck is ,is not a parking spot but everyone parks there and vehicles stick out into the middle the road and block the vision of people coming and going into the development ..there has already been several accidents due to the blind spot. Please paint the rest of the curb red.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.