Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2035 Church Street Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1534187

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

571 times

Neighborhood:

Hegenberger

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

571726

Description

MULTIPLE, I mean MULTIPLE mattresses at the corner of 72nd Ave (1600 block) and international blvd. There are about 5or 6 plus a sofa or chair. I can't tell which one. We need help with this dumping problem it brings more dumping and makes the neighborhood look horrible!!


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.