Street tree maintenance or removal Archived

1525 Northbrook Drive Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260

Issue ID:

1362690

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

275275

Description

Street tree in front of 1525 Northbrook Dr. is overdue for pruning. Overgrown branches being snapped during trash pickup, lower branches have become a hazard for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Looks unhealthy. Please inspect

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.